Executive Team

Nate Adams
Executive Director
Mark Emerson
Associate Executive Director
Executive Team
John Carruthers
Church Engagement Coordinator
Executive Team
Barb Troeger
Executive Assistant
Executive Team

Operations Team

Jeff Deasy
Administrative Director
Operations Team
Drew Heironimus
Information & Technology Services Director
Operations Team
Carole Doom
Administrative Coordinator
Operations Team
Kendra Jackson
Bookkeeper
Operations Team
Ashley Parsons
Accountant
Operations Team

Communications Team

Eric Reed
Administrative Director
Communications Team
Meredith Flynn
Content Editor
Communications Team
Kris Kell
Production Manager
Communications Team
Lisa Misner
Social Media and Public Policy Manager
Communications Team
Leah Honnen
Ministry Assistant
Communications Team

Revitalization Team

Scott Foshie
Scott Foshie
Revitalization Director
Revitalization Team
Tammy Ratsch
Ministry Assistant
Revitalization Team

Leadership Development Team

Carmen Halsey
Leadership Development Director
Leadership Development Team
Ben Jones
Leadership Development Director
Leadership Development Team
Jack Lucas
Leadership Development Director
Leadership Development Team
Tammy Butler
Ministry Assistant
Leadership Development Team
Linda Darden
Ministry Assistant
Leadership Development Team
Aubrey Krol
Aubrey Krol
Ministry Assistant
Leadership Development Team

Mobilization Team

Brad Lovin
Administrative Director/Missions
Mobilization Team
Eddie Pullen
Church Planting Director
Mobilization Team
Kevin Jones
Church Planting Director
Mobilization Team
Tim Bailey
Church Planting Catalyst - Northeast Region
Mobilization Team
Jorge Melendez
Church Planting Catalyst
Mobilization Team
Ken Wilson
Church Planting Catalyst - Central and Southern Regions
Mobilization Team
John Yi
Church Planting Catalyst - Northeast Region
Mobilization Team
Debbie Muller
Debbie Muller
Ministry Assistant
Mobilization Team
Butch Porter
Disaster Relief
Mobilization Team

IBSA Camps

Philip Hall
Manager Lake Sallateeska Baptist Camp
IBSA Camps
Mike Young
Manager Streator Baptist Camp
IBSA Camps

Zone Consultants

Bryan Price
Zone 1
Zone Consultants
Joe Oliver
Zone 2
Zone Consultants
Pat Pajak
Pat Pajak
Zone 3
Zone Consultants
Brian McWethy
Zone 4
Zone Consultants
Joe Gardner
Zone 5
Zone Consultants
Cliff Woodman
Zone 6
Zone Consultants
Bob Evaul
Zone 7
Zone Consultants
Larry Rhodes
Zone 8
Zone Consultants
Steve Neill
Zone 9
Zone Consultants
Stephen Williams
Zone 10
Zone Consultants